tweilert's Past Giglist

Fri, 08/05 8:00 PM Flashlights featuring Vinyl Release Show with Force Publique & Special Guests Marquis Theater
5 Btn_go-inlist  
Sun, 07/24 8:15 PM Gregory Alan Isakov (UMS) Main Stage a...
CarToys Stage
11 Btn_go-inlist  
  8:00 PM Pacific Pride (UMS) Skylark Lounge
Gigbot Stage
5 Btn_go-inlist  
  7:00 PM Hunter Dragon (UMS) Michelangelo...
6 Btn_go-inlist  
  3:00 PM Sauna (UMS) Indy Ink
Sound Structure Stage
9 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 07/23 11:55 PM Houses (UMS) 3 Kings Tavern
Evergroove Stage
16 Btn_go-inlist  
  10:00 PM Bad Weather California (UMS) Hi-Dive
E-3/MACC Stage
13 Btn_go-inlist  
  9:00 PM Snake Rattle Rattle Snake (UMS) Main Stage a...
CarToys Stage
18 Btn_go-inlist  
  4:00 PM Spires (UMS) Indy Ink
Sound Structure Stage
3 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 07/22 6:00 PM Hellogoodbye (UMS) Main Stage a...
CarToys Stage
7 Btn_go-inlist  
Thu, 07/21 11:00 PM Nathan & Stephen (UMS) 3 Kings Tavern
Evergroove Stage
13 Btn_go-inlist  
  9:00 PM Gauntlet Hair (UMS) Hi-Dive
E-3/MACC Stage
17 Btn_go-inlist  
  8:00 PM Spires (UMS) Hi-Dive
E-3/MACC Stage
4 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 05/13 9:00 PM Fellow Citizens, Red Fox Run, PANAL S.A. DE C.V. and Thrifty Astronaut Meadowlark
8 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 03/26 10:00 PM Bad Weather California w/ Harpoontang Hi-Dive
14 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 03/12 9:00 PM Elephant 6 Orchestra Larimer Lounge
17 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 03/11 9:00 PM Thrifty Astronaut, Galaxies, TBA Yellow Feath...
2 Btn_go-inlist  
Wed, 02/23 9:00 PM MillionYoung, Flashlights, Force Publique Larimer Lounge
11 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 02/11 8:00 PM Woodsman Record Release Party! With Vitamins & Milton Melvin Croissant III Larimer Lounge
23 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 01/22 8:00 PM Rob Drabkin’s 4th Annual Birthday Bash Casselman's ...
3 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 01/08 2:46 PM Holophrase, Married in Berdichev, Panal S.A. DE C.V., Fellow Citizens Larimer Lounge
6 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 12/18 9:00 PM Hello Kavita w/ Roger, Roll Hi-Dive
19 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 11/12 8:00 PM Colour Revolt w/ Paean, Fellow Citizens Club 156
4 Btn_go-inlist  
Tue, 11/09 9:00 PM Eisley, Ives the Band, Christie Dupree, Politic Bluebird The...
4 Btn_go-inlist  
Tue, 11/02 8:00 PM Sufjan Stevens Paramount Th...
63 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 10/29 9:00 PM Hindershot, Kissing Party, The Don'ts and Be Carefuls, Fingers of the Sun, Girls Walk By, Lil' Slugger, Bury My Bones The Skylark ...
16 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 10/08 9:00 PM Hot Congress Presents...Old Radio, Colfax Speed Queen, and Fellow citizens The Skylark ...
12 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 09/25 10:00 PM Starfucker w/ Tennis, Tommy Metz (Iuengliss) Hi-Dive
38 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 09/24 9:00 PM Matt and Kim, So So Glos, Pictureplane Ogden Theater
55 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 09/11 8:00 PM Casiotone for the Painfullly Alone w/ OTOUTO, Young Mammals, I Am the Dot (Zach from Young Coyotes) Hi-Dive
18 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 09/10 10:00 PM The Knew w/ the Fling, the Outfit Hi-Dive
20 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 09/03 9:00 PM The Centennial, American Tomahawk (CD Release Party), Weather Maps Meadowlark
8 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 08/28 6:00 PM Denver Does Denver: 20+ Bands / 20+ Artists Do Each Other w/ The Flobots, Houses, Esme Patterson of Paper Bird, Lilly Scott and Cole Rudy, The Legendary River Drifters, Married in Berdichev, Pink Hawks, The Lumineers, Hearts in Space +more! Meadowlark
33 Btn_go-inlist  
Wed, 08/11 8:00 PM Achille Lauro w/ Holyoke Mike Mentzer Martyrs'
3 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 07/17 10:00 PM Best Coast / Candy Claws / Bird Talk Empty Bottle
1 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 07/03 10:00 PM Brooke Waggoner w/ Dignan, Blake Zweig Schubas
1 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 05/28 7:00 PM Candy Claws, Ian Cooke, Danielle Ate The Sandwich Dnote
8 Btn_go-inlist  
Wed, 05/26 8:30 PM Vampire Hands w/ Woodsman, Tjutjutna, Daughters of the Sun Hi-Dive
15 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 05/22 9:00 PM Lil' Slugger Comic Book Release Show! w/ The Good Old Fashioned Sinners! & Hot White! Rhinoceropolis
11 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 05/07 10:00 PM KVDU Live Comp. Release Party w/ Blue Million Miles, Mike Marchant's Outer-Space Party Unit, Old Radio Contest Hi-Dive
17 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 04/24 7:30 PM Julie Tiehen & Neighborhood Hero Double CD Release w/ Dan Craig Marquis Theater
1 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 04/23 9:00 PM ACTION PACKED THRILL RIDE, ARLISS NANCY, 10-4 ELEANOR 3 Kings Tavern
11 Btn_go-inlist  
Sun, 04/18 8:00 PM Young Coyotes, I Am The Dot, The Life There Is Meadowlark
17 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 03/06 8:30 PM The Knew CD Release Party Bluebird The...
43 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 02/19 8:30 PM Young Coyotes w/ the Pirate Signal, I Am the Dot (Zach from Young Coyotes), American Tomahawk Contest Hi-Dive
15 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 02/12 9:00 PM Old Radio w/ Fellow Citizens, The Vitamins Skylark Lounge
19 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 02/05 8:00 PM Tjutjuna & Fissure Mystic Vinyl Release With: Woodsman, Orbiteer Contest Meadowlark
26 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 01/30 7:30 PM Brand New Fillmore Aud...
26 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 01/16 8:00 PM Rob Drabkin w/ Levi Ware & Ryanhood Soiled Dove
2 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 01/01 8:00 PM Vices I Admire, Glass Deliriu, Other Side of Clearview Bluebird The...
13 Btn_go-inlist  
Wed, 12/30 8:00 PM STS9 (Sound Tribe Sector 9) Wells Fargo ...
5 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 12/19 7:00 PM Heritage Music Collective w/ Danielle Ate The Sandwich, Otherwise The Locusts Everyday Joe's
2 Btn_go-inlist  
Tue, 11/24 8:00 PM The Fiery Furnaces, Young Coyotes Bluebird The...
28 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 11/06 8:00 PM Hearts of Palm w/ To Be Eaten, The Titan Courageous Hi-Dive
23 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 10/30 8:00 PM Dinosaur Jr Aggie Theater
7 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 10/24 9:00 PM Everything Absent or Distorted, the Knew Contest Bluebird The...
60 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 10/23 10:00 PM Hello Kavita CD Release w/ Houses, It's True - Hello Kavita's new release $5 with ticket purchase Hi-Dive
31 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 10/17 8:00 PM Gregory Alan Isakov, Eleanor, Danielle Ate the Sandwich, Andy Thoms Contest Bluebird The...
30 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 10/16 8:00 PM KVDU Presents: Hot Congress Prevue w/Vitamins, Fissure Mystic, Night of Joy, Lil' Slugger, The Jim Jims, Old Radio, Action Packed Thrill Ride The Attic
21 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 10/09 8:00 PM Snow Patrol Fillmore Aud...
11 Btn_go-inlist  
Sun, 09/20 5:00 PM Journey of Hope Benefit Concert, Greg Mortenson with Braddigan Red Rocks Am...
2 Btn_go-inlist  
Sun, 09/13 9:30 PM The Mars Volta (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Esurance Music Stage
214 Btn_go-inlist  
  8:45 PM Chromeo (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Southern Comfort Stage
226 Btn_go-inlist  
  7:00 PM Phoenix (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Southern Comfort Stage
313 Btn_go-inlist  
  6:15 PM Method Man & Redman (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Esurance Music Stage
157 Btn_go-inlist  
  5:45 PM French Horn Rebellion (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Madeloud.com Stage
48 Btn_go-inlist  
  5:30 PM Passion Pit (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Southern Comfort Stage
291 Btn_go-inlist  
  5:00 PM Health (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Rock Room Stage
105 Btn_go-inlist  
  3:30 PM The Dandy Warhols (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Esurance Music Stage
243 Btn_go-inlist  
  3:00 PM Monotonix (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Southern Comfort Stage
79 Btn_go-inlist  
  2:30 PM Rahzel (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Esurance Music Stage
105 Btn_go-inlist  
  1:40 PM We Were Promised Jetpacks (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
WOXY.com Stage
154 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 09/12 8:45 PM Of Montreal (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Southern Comfort Stage
302 Btn_go-inlist  
  7:45 PM Girl Talk (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Esurance Music Stage
284 Btn_go-inlist  
  7:15 PM Boulder Acoustic Society (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Madeloud.com Stage
37 Btn_go-inlist  
  6:15 PM M. Ward (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Esurance Music Stage
210 Btn_go-inlist  
  5:30 PM The Walkmen (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Southern Comfort Stage
206 Btn_go-inlist  
  4:00 PM The Pains of Being Pure at Heart (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Southern Comfort Stage
165 Btn_go-inlist  
  3:00 PM These United States (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
WOXY.com Stage
67 Btn_go-inlist  
  Danielle Ate The Sandwich (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Madeloud.com Stage
47 Btn_go-inlist  
  2:20 PM Lydia (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Rock Room Stage
27 Btn_go-inlist  
  1:30 PM Gregory Alan Isakov (Monolith) Red Rocks Am...
Esurance Music Stage
69 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 09/11 8:00 PM Monolith Kick-Off Party featuring Chromeo (DJ Set), Hottub and Natural Selection (Monolith) Moe's
62 Btn_go-inlist  
Sun, 09/06 6:30 PM Blink-182 with Weezer Contest Comfort Dent...
31 Btn_go-inlist  
Wed, 09/02 8:00 PM Modest Mouse Contest Fillmore Aud...
46 Btn_go-inlist  
Sun, 08/09 11:00 AM Vans Warped Tour Contest Invesco Fiel...
47 Btn_go-inlist  
Sun, 07/26 7:00 PM Everything Absent or Distorted (The UMS) Main Stage a...
CarToys Stage
53 Btn_go-inlist  
  6:00 PM the Underground Music Showcase w/ Ian Cooke Band, the Caribbean, Bowerbirds, Andrea Ball, Iuengliss, Cougar Legs, Megafaun, Hermit Thrushes Hi-Dive
89 Btn_go-inlist  
  Achille Lauro (The UMS) Thrifty Stick
Floyd's 99 Stage power...
32 Btn_go-inlist  
  5:15 PM Houses (The UMS) Main Stage a...
CarToys Stage
42 Btn_go-inlist  
  3:45 PM The Pseudo Dates (The UMS) Thrifty Stick
Floyd's 99 Stage power...
20 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 07/25 8:15 PM Danielle Ate the Sandwich (The UMS) The Hornet
Rolling Rock Stage
29 Btn_go-inlist  
  7:00 PM Dressy Bessy (The UMS) Main Stage a...
CarToys Stage
48 Btn_go-inlist  
  6:00 PM the Underground Music Showcase w/ Bad Weather California, El Ten Eleven, Curious Yellow, The Still City, the Wardens, Astrophagus, The Knew, the Rouge, Like Pianos Crashing, Churchill Hi-Dive
86 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 07/24 11:55 PM Houses (The UMS) Hi-Dive
Floyd's 99 Stage power...
52 Btn_go-inlist  
  11:00 PM The Wheel (The UMS) Hi-Dive
Floyd's 99 Stage power...
69 Btn_go-inlist  
  6:00 PM the Underground Music Showcase w/ Houses, The Wheel, Kaiser Cartel, Dan Craig, Bela Karoli, Elin Palmer, Gritch, Ian O'Dougherty Hi-Dive
93 Btn_go-inlist  
Thu, 07/23 11:00 PM Everything Absent or Distorted (The UMS) Hi-Dive
E-3/MACC Stage
46 Btn_go-inlist  
  10:00 PM Kaiser Cartel (The UMS) Hi-Dive
E-3/MACC Stage
18 Btn_go-inlist  
  9:15 PM Rabbit is a Sphere (The UMS) Hi-Dive
E-3/MACC Stage
29 Btn_go-inlist  
  8:30 PM Light Travels Faster (The UMS) Hi-Dive
E-3/MACC Stage
9 Btn_go-inlist  
  6:00 PM the Underground Music Showcase w/ Langhorne Slim, Everything Absent or Distorted, Kaiser Cartel, Rabbit is a Sphere, Cowboy Curse, Light Travels Faster, B. Sous, Dan Kaufman Superstar Eruption Hi-Dive
92 Btn_go-inlist  
Sun, 07/19 8:30 PM The Fray (Mile High Music Festival) Dick's Sport...
Main Stage West
177 Btn_go-inlist  
  6:45 PM Matisyahu (Mile High Music Festival) Dick's Sport...
Westword Tent
150 Btn_go-inlist  
  5:30 PM 3OH!3 (Mile High Music Festival) Dick's Sport...
Rhapsody Tent
117 Btn_go-inlist  
  4:15 PM DeVotchKa (Mile High Music Festival) Dick's Sport...
Westword Tent
85 Btn_go-inlist  
  3:00 PM Gogol Bordello (Mile High Music Festival) Dick's Sport...
Main Stage West
80 Btn_go-inlist  
  2:45 PM Guster (Mile High Music Festival) Dick's Sport...
Westword Tent
107 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 07/18 8:45 PM TOOL (Mile High Music Festival) Dick's Sport...
Main Stage West
284 Btn_go-inlist  
  7:00 PM The Black Keys (Mile High Music Festival) Dick's Sport...
Westword Tent
133 Btn_go-inlist  
  Ben Harper & Relentless7 (Mile High Music Festival) Dick's Sport...
Main Stage East
252 Btn_go-inlist  
  5:30 PM G. Love & Special Sauce (Mile High Music Festival) Dick's Sport...
Rhapsody Tent
183 Btn_go-inlist  
  3:00 PM Ani DiFranco (Mile High Music Festival) Dick's Sport...
Rhapsody Tent
118 Btn_go-inlist  
  2:00 PM Gomez (Mile High Music Festival) Dick's Sport...
Main Stage East
158 Btn_go-inlist  
  1:15 PM Matt Nathanson (Mile High Music Festival) Dick's Sport...
Main Stage West
113 Btn_go-inlist  
  11:15 AM Gregory Alan Isakov (Mile High Music Festival) Dick's Sport...
Westword Tent
45 Btn_go-inlist  
Tue, 07/14 7:00 PM Death Cab For Cutie with Andrew Bird & Ra Ra Riot Red Rocks Am...
66 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 06/19 9:00 PM Hot Iqs, Bad Weather California, Foma Contest Bluebird The...
55 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 06/13 2:00 PM 15th Annual Westword Music Showcase feat. Built to Spill, A Place to Bury Strangers, Meese and The Fluid Golden Triangle
94 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 05/30 10:00 PM Dualistics w/ Kid Theodore, Hot Robots Hi-Dive
12 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 05/29 9:00 PM Lucero Bluebird The...
19 Btn_go-inlist  
Tue, 05/12 6:00 PM Manchester Orchestra w/ Fun (ex-members of The Format / Anathallo), Audrye Sessions, Winston Audio Marquis Theater
23 Btn_go-inlist  
Sun, 04/26 8:00 PM The Photo Atlas w/ 1090 Club, Forecast Hi-Dive
8 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 04/10 9:00 PM Conor Oberst & the Mystic Valley Band, Capgun Coup, Mal Madrigal Ogden Theater
31 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 02/28 8:00 PM Annuals w/ Jessica Lee Mayfield, What Laura Says Hi-Dive
22 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 02/21 8:00 PM Appleseed Cast w/ 1090 Club, Rabbit is a Sphere Hi-Dive
25 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 01/23 9:00 PM Young Coyotes w/ Bad Weather California, The Wheel Hi-Dive
26 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 01/17 8:00 PM 3oh!3 Ogden Theater
12 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 12/19 9:00 PM Hot Iqs Contest Bluebird The...
43 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 11/08 8:00 PM Danielson w/ Cryptacize, Ian Cooke Contest Hi-Dive
8 Btn_go-inlist  
Sun, 11/02 6:30 PM Copeland w/ Lovedrug, Lydia, Lights Marquis Theater
3 Btn_go-inlist  
Sat, 11/01 8:00 PM 3OH!3 w/ Innerpartysystem, The Chain Gang of 1974, The Pirate Signal (SOLD OUT) Gothic Theatre
5 Btn_go-inlist  
Fri, 10/31 8:00 PM HALLOWEEN FRIGHT NIGHT SPECTACULAR w/ Fear Before, Animo, High Five, Set Fire to Athens, In Separate Cities Marquis Theater
3 Btn_go-inlist  
Tue, 09/16 8:00 PM Ra Ra Riot w/ Walter Meego, Pepi Ginsberg Hi-Dive
13 Btn_go-inlist  

← Back to tweilert's Profile